PRIVACY POLICY

Updated 24.5.2018 to comply with the EU's new Privacy Policy.

In accordance with Section 10 of the Personal Data Act (523/1999) and Articles 26 to 29 of the Personal Data Act.
The Personal Data Act can be accessed at https://www.finlex.fi/en/

Register holder
Youngest Fashion Ltd. (Business ID: 2481216-9)
Phone +358409526954
E-mail address: info (at) youngestfashion.com
Uudenmaankatu 14
00120 Helsinki

Name of the Register
Youngest Fashion Ltd.'s customer register

Reason for the Register
The person in the register has registered as a loyal customer of youngestfashion.com (subscribed to the newsletter) and / or has purchased Youngest Fashion products.

Purpose of the register
Maintaining Youngest Fashion Ltd's customer register and archiving and processing customer orders. Data can be used to develop activities and product ranges for both statistical and advertising purposes. The registry is also used to track missing packages. Personal data will be processed within the limits and within the limits of the Personal Data Act and no data will be disclosed.

Information contained in the register

 - First and last name of the person
 - Email address
 - Postal address
 - Phone number
 - Details of processed orders

Disclosure
We never pass on/sell/swap your data to/with third parties for their marketing purposes. By way of exception, the name and contact details of the registry may be disclosed to the authorities.
The registered personal data will be destroyed at the request of the user.

Retention of personal data
Personal data will be kept for as long as is necessary for the purposes specified in the Data Protection Regulation, unless otherwise required by law.

Protection of the registry
Youngest Fashion Oy's customer records are only eligible for the company's own staff. All users of the register are bound by the confidentiality requirement. Access to the register requires the rights of the youngestfashion.com internal network. The registry is located on a password-protected server. A registered customer under Section 29 of the Personal Data Act may modify his / her own personal data or ask the person in charge of Registering Youngest Fashion Ltd. to update them, if necessary. We handle repair requests within a reasonable time.

The right to withdraw consent to marketing communications
A person may at any time withdraw their consent to receive marketing messages. Processing of personal data is based on consent, for example when a person has authorized electronic direct marketing. Your consent can be revoked either on Youngest Fashion Oy's website or by info(at)youngestfashion.com

Third-party site tools
Youngest Fashion Ltd's website uses third-party tools that collect cookies for statistics and analysis. Such tools include Google Analytics, Google Webmaster Tools and Prestashop. The cookies used by the website are permanent and temporary cookies. Permanent cookies are stored on a user's PC or mobile device for up to 6 months.

Change the registry statement
Youngest Fashion Oy is constantly developing its business and reserves the right to change this register. Changes may also be based on changes in legislation. Youngest Fahion Oy recommends that customers review the content of the registration report on a regular basis.


Cart  

No products

0,00 € Shipping
0,00 € Total

Check out